LATEST NEWS

Releases
Athletes go barefoot

  10 Feb 2018

Releases
Partial Medal Tally

  08 Feb 2018

Releases
Partial Medal Tally

  07 Feb 2018

Releases
Partial Medal Tally

  07 Feb 2018

Releases
Opening of CARAA Meet 2018

  07 Feb 2018

Releases
CARAA 2018 Game Schedule

  07 Feb 2018

MEDAL TALLY

DELEGATION MEDAL COUNT RANK
Baguio City 222 102 61
Benguet 38 66 82 2
Ifugao 36 55 60 3
Abra 23 62 65 4
Apayao 22 41 71 5
Kalinga-Tabuc City 16 22 49 6
Mountain Province 13 21 49 7
DELEGATION MEDAL COUNT RANK
Baguio City 76 35 23
Ifugao 22 21 21 2
Benguet 14 38 30 3
Apayao 13 15 27 4
Abra 9 23 26 5
Kalinga-Tabuc City 9 10 19 6
Mountain Province 5 5 12 7
DELEGATION MEDAL COUNT RANK
Baguio City 146 67 38
Benguet 24 28 52 2
Abra 14 39 39 3
Ifugao 14 34 39 4
Apayao 9 26 44 5
Mountain Province 8 16 37 6
Kalinga-Tabuc City 7 12 30 7

Source: Official CARAA 2018 Medal Tally

GAME RESULTS

SWIMMING - 800M Freestyle
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Breast Stroke
SecondaryGirls
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Individual Medley
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Freestyle
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Butterfly
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Backstroke
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Breast Stroke
SecondaryGirls
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
WUSHU - 45 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
BENGUET
APAYAO
WUSHU - 42 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BENGUET
APAYAO
WUSHU - 52 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
APAYAO
WUSHU - 48 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
APAYAO
WRESTLING - 60 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
BENGUET
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
WRESTLING - 56 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
BENGUET
IFUGAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
APAYAO
WRESTLING - 52 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
WRESTLING - 48 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
IFUGAO
APAYAO
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
WRESTLING - 52 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
IFUGAO
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
WRESTLING - 48 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
WRESTLING - 44 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
WRESTLING - 40 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
IFUGAO
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Team Poomsae
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Mixed Pair
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Poomsae Cat B
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Poomsae Cat A
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Open Weight
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
ABRA
TAEKWONDO - Welterweight (not > 63 kg)
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
IFUGAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
TAEKWONDO - Lightweight (not > 59 kg)
SecondaryGirls
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
APAYAO
TAEKWONDO - Featherweight (not > 55)
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
APAYAO
TAEKWONDO - Bantamweight (not > 51 kg)
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
IFUGAO
APAYAO
TAEKWONDO - Flyweight (not > 48 kg)
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
APAYAO
TAEKWONDO - Finweight (not > 45 kg)
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
ABRA
APAYAO
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Team Championship
SecondaryGirls
APAYAO
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Individual All Around
SecondaryGirls
APAYAO
APAYAO
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Single Bar
SecondaryGirls
BENGUET
APAYAO
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Vault
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Balance Beam
SecondaryGirls
APAYAO
APAYAO
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Floor Exercise
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC - Individual All Around
SecondaryGirls
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC - Team Championship
SecondaryGirls
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC - Ribbon
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC - Clubs
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC - Ball
SecondaryGirls
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 4x400M Relay
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 4x100M Relay
SecondaryGirls
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Discus Throw
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - High Jump
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 400M Low Hurdles
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 400M Dash
SecondaryGirls
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 200M Dash
SecondaryGirls
ABRA
ABRA
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
VOLLEYBALL - Flyweight- 49.1-52 kgs
SecondaryGirls
APAYAO
BAGUIO CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TENNIS - Doubles
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TENNIS - Single
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
APAYAO
TABLE TENNIS - Modified Team
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
APAYAO
IFUGAO
TABLE TENNIS - Single
SecondaryGirls
ABRA
APAYAO
BENGUET
APAYAO
SOFTBALL - Light Flyweight - 46.1-48kgs
SecondaryGirls
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SEPAK TAKRAW - - SELECT CATEGORY -
SecondaryGirls
ABRA
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
PENCAK SILAT - Ganda (Creative Form)
SecondaryGirls
BENGUET
ABRA
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
PENCAK SILAT - Tunggal (Standard Form)
SecondaryGirls
ABRA
BENGUET
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
FUTSAL - 58 Kgs
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
CHESS - Team
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
CHESS - Individual
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BILLIARDS - 9-Balls
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BASKETBALL - - SELECT CATEGORY -
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Team Double Weapon
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Team Sword and Dagger Weapon
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - Team Match Play
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - Individual Match Play
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BOXING - Light Welter Weight 56.1-60 kgs
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BOXING - Light Weight 54.1 - 56 kgs
SecondaryBoys
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BOXING - Bantamweight 52.1-54kgs
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
ABRA
IFUGAO
BOXING - Flyweight- 49.1-52 kgs
SecondaryBoys
BENGUET
APAYAO
IFUGAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BOXING - Light Flyweight - 46-49kgs
SecondaryBoys
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BOXING - Bantamweight 52.1-54kgs
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
ABRA
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BOXING - Light Bantam Weight 50-52 kgs
SecondaryBoys
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BOXING - Flyweight - 48.1-50kgs
SecondaryBoys
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
ABRA
IFUGAO
BOXING - Light Flyweight - 46.1-48kgs
SecondaryBoys
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BOXING - Pinweight 44-46 kgs
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
WRESTLING - 66 Kgs
SecondaryBoys
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
WRESTLING - 62 Kgs
SecondaryBoys
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
WRESTLING - 58 Kgs
SecondaryBoys
APAYAO
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
WRESTLING - 54 Kgs
SecondaryBoys
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
APAYAO
BENGUET
APAYAO
WRESTLING - 54 Kgs
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
WRESTLING - 46 Kgs
SecondaryBoys
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BENGUET
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Singles
ElementaryGirls
ABRA
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - AERO - Individual
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC - Team Championship
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC - Ball
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Kyorugi - Group 2
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BENGUET
TAEKWONDO - Kyorugi - Group 1
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
ABRA
BENGUET
TAEKWONDO - Mixed Pair
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TENNIS - Single
ElementaryGirls
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
BASKETBALL - - SELECT CATEGORY -
ElementaryBoys
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BOXING - Paper Weight (40-42kgs)
ElementaryBoys
APAYAO
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
BOXING - Light Paper Weight (38-40kg)
ElementaryBoys
IFUGAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
GYMNASTICS - AERO - Team
ElementaryBoys
APAYAO
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - AERO - Mixed Pair
ElementaryBoys
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - AERO - Individual
ElementaryBoys
APAYAO
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - MAG - Team Championship
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - MAG - Mushroom
ElementaryBoys
APAYAO
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - MAG - Individual All Around
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - MAG - Vault
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - MAG - Floor Exercise
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - MAG - Mushroom
ElementaryBoys
ABRA
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - MAG - Individual All Around
ElementaryBoys
APAYAO
BENGUET
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - MAG - Vault
ElementaryBoys
IFUGAO
ABRA
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - MAG - Floor Exercise
ElementaryBoys
IFUGAO
ABRA
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Doubles
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
VOLLEYBALL - - SELECT CATEGORY -
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Team Poomsae
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Mixed Pair
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Poomsae Cat B
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Poomsae Cat A
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Open Weight
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
IFUGAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
TAEKWONDO - Welterweight (not > 63 kg)
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
TAEKWONDO - Lightweight (not > 59 kg)
SecondaryBoys
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
TAEKWONDO - Featherweight (not > 55)
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
TAEKWONDO - Bantamweight (not > 51 kg)
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
TAEKWONDO - Flyweight (not > 48 kg)
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
APAYAO
IFUGAO
TAEKWONDO - Finweight (not > 45 kg)
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
APAYAO
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
TENNIS - Single
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
ABRA
BENGUET
TABLE TENNIS - Mixed Doubles
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TABLE TENNIS - Modified Team
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
IFUGAO
APAYAO
PENCAK SILAT - Tanding Class B (45-48 kg)
SecondaryBoys
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
PENCAK SILAT - Tanding Class A (42-45 kg)
SecondaryBoys
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
PENCAK SILAT - Ganda (Creative Form)
SecondaryBoys
ABRA
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
PENCAK SILAT - Tunggal (Standard Form)
SecondaryBoys
BENGUET
IFUGAO
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 800M Freestyle
SecondaryBoys
BENGUET
BENGUET
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 400M Freestyle Relay
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Breast Stroke
SecondaryBoys
BENGUET
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Freestyle
SecondaryBoys
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Butterfly
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Backstroke
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
FOOTBALL - Team Poomsae
SecondaryBoys
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
CHESS - Team
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
CHESS - Individual
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BASKETBALL - - SELECT CATEGORY -
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BASEBALL - 50M Freestyle
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Singles
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Mixed Doubles
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Team Poomsae
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Mixed Pair
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Poomsae Cat B
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TAEKWONDO - Poomsae Cat A
ElementaryGirls
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Team Championship
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Individual All Around
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
IFUGAO
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Single Bar
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
APAYAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Vault
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
IFUGAO
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Balance Beam
ElementaryGirls
ABRA
BENGUET
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Floor Exercise
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
IFUGAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Individual All Around
ElementaryGirls
BENGUET
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Single Bar
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Vault
ElementaryGirls
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Balance Beam
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Floor Exercise
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SEPAK TAKRAW - Team
ElementaryBoys
ABRA
BENGUET
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 4x400M Relay
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 4x100M Relay
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Javelin Throw
ElementaryBoys
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
APAYAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - High Jump
ElementaryBoys
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 110M High Hurdles
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 1500M Run
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 200M Dash
ElementaryBoys
BENGUET
BENGUET
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 400M Medley Relay
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Freestyle
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Medley Relay
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Butterfly
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Backstroke
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 400M Freestyle
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TENNIS - Doubles
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BILLIARDS - 8-Balls
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BASKETBALL - - SELECT CATEGORY -
SecondaryGirls
APAYAO
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Team Tie
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Doubles
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Singles
SecondaryGirls
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Shot put
SecondaryGirls
APAYAO
BENGUET
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Triple Jump
SecondaryGirls
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Long Jump
SecondaryGirls
ABRA
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 110M High Hurdles
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 1500M Run
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 800M Run
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 100M Dash
SecondaryGirls
ABRA
APAYAO
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 1440 Round
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 60-Meter Distance
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 50-Meter Distance
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 40-Meter Distance
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 30-Meter Distance
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TENNIS - Doubles
SecondaryBoys
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
TABLE TENNIS - Single
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Individual Medley
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 400M Medley Relay
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Freestyle
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Breast Stroke
SecondaryBoys
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Medley Relay
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 110M High Hurdles
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 5000M Run
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 1500M Run
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 800M Run
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 100M Dash
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 1440 Round
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 70-Meter Distance
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 60-Meter Distance
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 50-Meter Distance
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARCHERY - 30-Meter Distance
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 400M Freestyle
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Individual Medley
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 400M Medley Relay
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Freestyle
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 50M Breast Stroke
ElementaryGirls
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Medley Relay
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 50M Butterfly
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Backstroke
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Freestyle
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Team Tie
ElementaryGirls
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Discus Throw
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
IFUGAO
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Shot put
ElementaryGirls
APAYAO
IFUGAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 110M High Hurdles
ElementaryGirls
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 400M Dash
ElementaryGirls
APAYAO
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 400M Freestyle
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Individual Medley
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 400M Medley Relay
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Freestyle
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 50M Breast Stroke
ElementaryBoys
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BENGUET
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Medley Relay
ElementaryBoys
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 50M Butterfly
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 100M Backstroke
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SWIMMING - 200M Freestyle
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Team Tie
ElementaryBoys
IFUGAO
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Doubles
ElementaryBoys
BENGUET
ABRA
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Discus Throw
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Shot put
ElementaryBoys
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 400M Low Hurdles
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 400M Dash
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Triple Jump
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Triple Jump
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
SEPAK TAKRAW - Doubles
ElementaryBoys
ABRA
BENGUET
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Singles
ElementaryGirls
ABRA
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
BADMINTON - Singles
ElementaryBoys
BENGUET
ABRA
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 100M Dash
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 800M Run
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BAGUIO CITY
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Long Jump
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 100M Dash
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
ABRA
BAGUIO CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - 800M Run
ElementaryGirls
APAYAO
BENGUET
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Long Jump
ElementaryGirls
IFUGAO
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Javelin Throw
SecondaryBoys
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
APAYAO
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ATHLETICS - Javelin Throw
SecondaryGirls
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Single Weapon
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Double Weapon
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Team Single Weapon
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Sword and Dagger Weapon
ElementaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Single Weapon
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Double Weapon
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Team Single Weapon
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
APAYAO
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Sword and Dagger Weapon
ElementaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
ABRA
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Single Weapon
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
KALINGA-TABUC CITY
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Double Weapon
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Sword and Dagger Weapon
SecondaryBoys
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Single Weapon
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Double Weapon
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
IFUGAO
BENGUET
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Team Single Weapon
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
IFUGAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -
ARNIS - Individual Sword and Dagger Weapon
SecondaryGirls
BAGUIO CITY
BENGUET
APAYAO
- SELECT DELEGATION -

MESSAGE FROM GOVERNOR JOCELYN BERNOS

She was elected as the Provincial Governor of the Province of Abra in May 2016. She continued her programs and projects with utmost sincerity under the banner “Asenso Abrenio” and JOY “H.E.L.P.S” to reach out to her constituents wherever and whenever they need her comfort and assistance as the true mother of the province.